YOUR PRIVACY

LeapEd Services Sdn Bhd (“LeapEd”) is committed to protecting your privacy and will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Personal Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) sets out how we use and protect the information you give us. This Policy only applies to personal information processed for commercial transactions.

YOUR CONSENT

By providing us your personal information, you are giving consent for us to collect, use and process your personal information. We will then serve you with a personal data protection notice (“Notice”) to notify you on our processing of your personal data.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

LeapEd Services may disclose your personal data to the following parties (unless you specify otherwise):

  • agents, service providers (including those overseas) and third parties who provide services relating to the purposes of which the personal data is collected including data processing services;
  • any person who is under a duty of confidentiality and has undertaken to keep such data confidential; and
  • LeapEd’s related, associate companies, and affiliates.

We do not disclose your personal data to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal data if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you would like to access or correct your personal information, you may do so by sending e-mail to [email protected] or calling us at +603 – 2282 3456